Get started34 Hampton Green is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hampton-In-Arden, Solihull, Solihull (B92 0BW). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Most recent transfer was May 2025 at £109,000 — fresh data. Today's modelled estimate of £121,000 is 11% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£153/sq ft) was about 61.5% below the postcode norm. At 66 m² it's 22.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 36 EPCs).
34 Hampton Green's carbon output is low for the local stock.
34 Hampton Green valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£121,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£109,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
34 Hampton Green is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,652
Street avg £4,397
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 111 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hampton-in-Arden Rail Station — railway station.
30 May 2025Most recent
£109,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 0BW: £427,500 (2025–2023).
12 Hampton Green Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Mar 2025
20 Hampton Green Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Apr 2024
10 Hampton Green Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Feb 2024
15 Hampton Green Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Aug 2023
16 Hampton Green Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Jul 2023
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 5 years
B92 0DE
Closest school
0.5 km
George Fentham Endowed School. 1 school nearby.