Get started11 Fentham Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hampton-In-Arden, Solihull, Solihull (B92 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £417,000 is 19.1% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£319/sq ft) was about 32.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2023 for £350,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£417,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 24 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 24 years.
11 Fentham Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,431
Street avg £3,207
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hampton-in-Arden Rail Station — railway station.
16 June 2023Most recent
£350,000
+62.8%over 16 years23 March 2007
£215,000
+55.8%over 6 years20 December 2000
£138,000
+27.8%over 1 year30 April 1999
£108,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 0BE: £315,000 (2024–2013).
9 Fentham Close Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Jul 2024
5 Fentham Close Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Apr 2020
3 Fentham Close Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Jan 2016
1 Fentham Close Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Jul 2013
4 Fentham Close Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Apr 2013
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
B92 0DR
Closest school
0.1 km
George Fentham Endowed School. 1 school nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.