Get started4 Birdhope is a detached house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 4PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £280,000 sits 60% above the 2015 sale of £175,000. 11 years since the last transfer (June 2015).
4 Birdhope's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 May 2025
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£175,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Broadlee — bus stop.
18 June 2015Most recent
£175,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in B77 4PQ: £288,000 (2017–2017).
Closest school
1.0 km
Stoneydelph Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell