Get started5 Broadlee is a three-bedroom detached house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 4PF). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Today's modelled estimate of £350,000 sits 70.8% above the 2014 sale of £204,950. Last sold in September 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
5 Broadlee's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Apr 2024
5 Broadlee valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£204,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,070
Street avg £2,592
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Broadlee — bus stop.
26 September 2014Most recent
£204,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 4PF: £366,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
B77 4JJ
Closest school
1.1 km
Stoneydelph Primary School. 22 schools nearby.