Get started39 Broadlee is a five-bedroom detached house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 4PF). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1615 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in March 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 28.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 150 m² the property is well over the postcode median (102 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold July 2024 for £400,000.
39 Broadlee valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£433,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 20 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 20 years.
39 Broadlee outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,667
Street avg £2,566
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Broadlee — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 July 2024Most recent
£400,000
+60.0%over 12 years9 March 2012
£249,995
17 December 2004
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 4PF: £366,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
B77 4FL
Closest school
1.1 km
Stoneydelph Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.