Get started23 Broadlee is a three-bedroom detached house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 4PF). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £323,000 is 38.7% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£225/sq ft) was about 17% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 85% of similar EPCs). Last sold in September 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
23 Broadlee's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 May 2022
23 Broadlee valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£323,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 12 years.
£232,950
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 12 years.
On epc rating, 23 Broadlee runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,427
Street avg £2,577
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Broadlee — bus stop.
2 September 2016Most recent
£232,950
+16.5%over 4 years15 August 2012
£200,000
+11.1%over 7 years3 December 2004
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 4PF: £366,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
B77 4JJ
Closest school
1.1 km
Stoneydelph Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.