Get started17 Bellingham is a four-bedroom detached house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 4PE). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since December 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Average; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £344,000 is 44.5% above the 2014 sale price. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in December 2014. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
17 Bellingham's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Dec 2023
17 Bellingham valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£344,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 13 years.
£238,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 13 years.
17 Bellingham outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,505
Street avg £2,913
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Broadlee — bus stop.
15 December 2014Most recent
£238,000
+3.5%over 2 years11 June 2012
£230,000
-7.4%over 5 years25 May 2007
£248,500
+91.9%over 5 years8 March 2002
£129,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 4PE: £303,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
B77 4JQ
Closest school
1.2 km
Stoneydelph Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.