Get started41 Cheviot is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 4JP). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £189,000 sits 64.3% above the 2016 sale of £115,000. At 49 m² it sits well below the postcode median (74 m² across 26 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in March 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Dec 2025
41 Cheviot valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£115,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 41 Cheviot stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,347
Street avg £2,172
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Blackdown — bus stop.
11 March 2016Most recent
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 4JP: £208,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
B77 4JG
Closest school
0.9 km
Stoneydelph Primary School. 25 schools nearby.