Get started3 Camhouses is an end-of-terrace house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 4HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 844 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 sits 124.4% above the 2014 sale of £82,000. On the market in May 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
3 Camhouses's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Oct 2021
3 Camhouses has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 15 years.
£82,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 15 years.
3 Camhouses is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,045
Street avg £1,463
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crowden Road — bus stop.
1 May 2014Most recent
£82,000
+192.9%over 14 years21 October 1999
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 4HJ: £185,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Stoneydelph Primary School. 24 schools nearby.