Get started15 Camhouses is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 4HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 sits 50.9% above the 2017 sale of £134,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£142/sq ft) was about 27.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in May 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 15 years.
£134,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 15 years.
15 Camhouses outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,528
Street avg £1,445
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crowden Road — bus stop.
5 May 2017Most recent
£134,500
+11.2%over 9 years2 May 2008
£121,000
+42.4%over 2 years3 February 2006
£85,000
+63.5%over 3 years15 March 2002
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 4HJ: £185,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
B77 4FQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Stoneydelph Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.