Get started2 Hollington Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Amington, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 4GU). It has a recorded floor area of 186 m² (around 2002 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Today's modelled estimate of £602,000 is 10.5% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £544,995 in August 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£602,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£544,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 2 Hollington Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,930
Street avg £3,028
Floor Area
186 m²
Street avg 163 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
The Pretty Pigs PH — bus stop.
20 August 2021Most recent
£544,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 4GU: £482,995 (2025–2021).
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
B77 4FZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Landau Forte Academy Greenacres. 16 schools nearby.