Get started3 Barton Close is a mid-terrace house in Amington, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 4FX). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
At 84 m² the property is well over the postcode median (59 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 is 24.6% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: September 2018 at £163,709.
3 Barton Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£163,709
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£1,949
Street avg £1,947
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 88 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Barton Close — bus stop.
28 September 2018Most recent
£163,709
Median price across the last 3 sales in B77 4FX: £163,709 (2018–2018).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.2 km
Garden Village Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.