Get started5 Barlaston Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Amington, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 4FW). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £296,000 is 16.1% above the 2019 sale price. Sold April 2019 for £254,995. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2020.
5 Barlaston Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Proposed single garage
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£254,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 5 Barlaston Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,000
Street avg £3,015
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hamstall Close — bus stop.
26 April 2019Most recent
£254,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 4FW: £295,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
B77 4JJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Garden Village Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.