Get started25 Cheddleton Close is a semi-detached house in Amington, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 4FR). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 is 36.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 17.3% below the postcode norm. Sold November 2019 for £185,180.
25 Cheddleton Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£185,180
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
25 Cheddleton Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,205
Street avg £2,709
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Armitage Close — bus stop.
22 November 2019Most recent
£185,180
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 4FR: £270,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
B77 4JG
Closest school
0.4 km
Garden Village Primary Academy. 19 schools nearby.