Get started6 Arion Close is a property in Tamworth (B77 3NS). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since December 2002, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 15.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
6 Arion Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£106,950
Growth on file: 15.4% per year over 5 years.
18 December 2002Most recent
£106,950
+91.0%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Amington Inn — bus stop.
11 December 1998
£56,000
+13.7%over 1 year25 July 1997
£49,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 3NS: £215,000 (2023–2011).
B77 3ES
Closest school
0.3 km
Ankermoor Primary Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.