Get started23 Dumolos Lane is a four-bedroom property in Glascote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 2BX). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in August 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£245,000
Growth on file: 0.5% per year over 7 years.
5 August 2016Most recent
£245,000
+3.5%over 7 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wyvern — bus stop.
30 June 2009
£236,620
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 2BX: £320,000 (2025–2024).
B77 2PB
Closest school
0.3 km
Lakeside Primary School. 28 schools nearby.