Get started21 Dumolos Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Glascote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 2BX). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in August 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. At 141 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £280,000 is 12% above the 2009 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£165/sq ft) was about 26.9% below the postcode norm.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
21 Dumolos Lane outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,773
Street avg £2,897
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wyvern — bus stop.
19 August 2009Most recent
£249,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 2BX: £320,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
B77 2PB
Closest school
0.3 km
Lakeside Primary School. 28 schools nearby.