Get started8 Dere Close is an end-of-terrace house in Two Gates, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 1DY). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. The latest certificate (March 2024) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
A recent sale: £310,995 in March 2025.
8 Dere Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£310,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
8 Dere Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,887
Street avg £3,234
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Appian Close — bus stop.
28 March 2025Most recent
£310,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 1DY: £320,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 2 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Two Gates Primary School. 22 schools nearby.