Get started22 Elizabeth Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton Coldfield (B73 5AT). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 903 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £315,000 is 27.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 65.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £247,500 in December 2018.
22 Elizabeth Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Nov 2020
22 Elizabeth Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 8 years.
£247,500
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 8 years.
22 Elizabeth Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,950
Street avg £2,149
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
17 December 2018Most recent
£247,500
+93.4%over 7 years15 April 2011
£128,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B73 5AT: £245,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
B73 5ST
Wylde Green Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.3 km
Twickenham Primary School. 34 schools nearby.