Get started11 Blades Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in West Bromwich (B70 0HA). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 882 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 sits 65.7% above the 2012 sale of £122,500. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 14 years since the last transfer (May 2012).
11 Blades Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Feb 2021
11 Blades Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Part single, part two storey
Proposed front, side and rear ground floor extensions and first floor side extension.
11 Blades Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£122,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 11 Blades Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,495
Street avg £2,934
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Horseley Road (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Proposed single storey rear extension measuring: 6.00m L x 4.00m H (2.70m to eaves)
23 May 2012Most recent
£122,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B70 0HA: £180,000 (2021–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
B70 0JJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Newtown Primary School. 41 schools nearby.