Get started10 Liberty Lane is a semi-detached house in West Bromwich (B70 0FL). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £263,000 is 30.2% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £202,000.
10 Liberty Lane's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£202,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 10 Liberty Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,322
Street avg £2,627
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Black Lake (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
17 December 2020Most recent
£202,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B70 0FL: £245,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Ryders Green Primary School. 40 schools nearby.