Get started12 Dilliars Walk is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in West Bromwich (B70 0BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £208,000 is 16.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£179/sq ft) was about 80.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2022 at £179,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jan 2025
Latest sale on 12 Dilliars Walk was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 21 years.
£179,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 12 Dilliars Walk stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,925
Street avg £1,069
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Dudley Street Guns Village (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
20 May 2022Most recent
£179,000
+627.7%over 12 years22 October 2009
£24,597
-33.5%over 8 years24 August 2001
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B70 0BJ: £109,000 (2019–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
B70 0JJ
Closest school
0.2 km
George Salter Academy. 40 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.