Get started13 Button Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bromsgrove (B61 8RS). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £307,000 is 46.2% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 27.3% below the postcode norm. At 105 m² the property is well over the postcode median (39 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 12 years since the last transfer (May 2014).
13 Button Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2024
13 Button Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£307,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 9 years.
£209,950
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 9 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 13 Button Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £2,152
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Willow Road — bus stop.
30 May 2014Most recent
£209,950
+20.0%over 8 years17 November 2005
£174,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 8RS: £128,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
B61 8NX
Closest school
0.5 km
St John's Church of England Middle School Academy. 14 schools nearby.