Get started9 Haydock Road is a property in Catshill, Bromsgrove, Bromsgrove (B61 0SA). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since May 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 14.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
9 Haydock Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£173,950
Growth on file: 14.1% per year over 2 years.
10 May 2002Most recent
£173,950
+22.5%over 1 yearCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Marlbrook Gardens — bus stop.
24 November 2000
£142,000
+9.2%over 9 months23 February 2000
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0SA: £355,000 (2024–2014).
Closest school
0.7 km
Catshill First School. 7 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.