Get started106 Birmingham Road is a property in Bromsgrove (B61 0DF).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 4 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include change of use to residential, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £222,750.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
106 Birmingham Road has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Change of use of first and second floor of building from offices to 2 no. flats
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£222,750
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 23 years.
11 December 2023Most recent
£222,750
+11.4%over 1 yearCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
All Saints Road — bus stop.
Prior approval for the change of use of the first and second floor of the building (Class E) to 1no. dwellinghouse (C3)
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
9 December 2022
£200,000
+110.5%over 21 years20 April 2001
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0DF: £153,000 (2024–2004).
B61 0PF
Closest school
0.3 km
Parkside Middle School. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.