Get started11 Mount Vernon Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Bromsgrove (B61 0BF). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1286 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since November 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £391,000 sits 66.4% above the 2010 sale of £235,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 81.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
11 Mount Vernon Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Aug 2020
11 Mount Vernon Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£391,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 15 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 15 years.
Floor Area for 11 Mount Vernon Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,967
Street avg £2,348
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Broad Street — bus stop.
12 November 2010Most recent
£235,000
-4.9%over 4 years15 September 2006
£247,000
+73.3%over 6 years15 August 2000
£142,500
+38.3%over 4 years24 November 1995
£103,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0BF: £290,000 (2022–2004).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
B61 0AX
Closest school
0.9 km
Meadows First School. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.