Get started22 Bartholemews Lane is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bromsgrove (B61 0AY). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £241,000 sits 50.2% above the 2015 sale of £160,500. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in September 2015. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 15 years.
£160,500
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 15 years.
22 Bartholemews Lane is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,432
Street avg £2,966
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sainsbury's Local Store — bus stop.
21 September 2015Most recent
£160,500
+8.4%over 9 years27 July 2006
£148,000
+11.3%over 2 years2 July 2004
£133,000
+64.2%over 2 years13 December 2001
£81,000
+5.2%over 1 year18 October 2000
£77,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0AY: £230,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
B61 0AG
Closest school
0.8 km
Meadows First School. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.