Get started10 Bartholemews Lane is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bromsgrove (B61 0AY). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 642 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 is 43.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£254/sq ft) was about 26.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2004.
10 Bartholemews Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Mar 2021
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 10 Bartholemews Lane.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Two storey side extension.
10 Bartholemews Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 16 years.
£163,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 16 years.
10 Bartholemews Lane outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,733
Street avg £2,954
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sainsbury's Local Store — bus stop.
13 October 2015Most recent
£163,000
+16.4%over 4 years30 June 2011
£140,000
+1.4%over 5 years11 November 2005
£138,000
+3.6%over 11 months17 December 2004
£133,250
+82.7%over 5 years20 October 1999
£72,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0AY: £230,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
B61 0AG
Closest school
0.8 km
Meadows First School. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.