Get started6 All Saints Place is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bromsgrove (B61 0AX). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £295,000 is 18% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£225/sq ft) was about 15.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £250,000 in December 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 103 m² it's 26% larger than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 46 EPCs).
6 All Saints Place has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£295,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 15 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 15 years.
6 All Saints Place is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,427
Street avg £2,370
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Princess of Wales Hospital Reception — bus stop.
13 December 2019Most recent
£250,000
+28.2%over 3 years29 February 2016
£194,950
+16.4%over 2 years13 November 2013
£167,500
+19.6%over 5 years1 February 2008
£140,000
-23.5%over 3 years1 October 2004
£182,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0AX: £270,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
B61 0AX
Closest school
0.2 km
Parkside Middle School. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.