Get started48 All Saints Place is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bromsgrove (B61 0AX). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 21% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 118 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 46 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £295,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
48 All Saints Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 20 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 20 years.
On years held, 48 All Saints Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £2,368
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Princess of Wales Hospital Reception — bus stop.
12 December 2024Most recent
£295,000
+14.6%over 2 years19 August 2022
£257,500
+25.6%over 15 years31 October 2006
£204,950
+6.2%over 2 years10 September 2004
£192,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0AX: £262,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
B61 0AX
Closest school
0.2 km
Parkside Middle School. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.