Get started42 All Saints Place is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bromsgrove (B61 0AX). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (October 2008); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 17.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 114 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 46 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold April 2023 for £280,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
42 All Saints Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£294,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 18 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 42 All Saints Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,456
Street avg £2,369
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Princess of Wales Hospital Reception — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 April 2023Most recent
£280,000
+80.6%over 14 years22 December 2008
£155,000
-10.9%8 December 2008
£174,000
-17.1%over 3 years16 June 2005
£209,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0AX: £270,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
B61 0AX
Closest school
0.2 km
Parkside Middle School. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.