Get started20 All Saints Place is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bromsgrove (B61 0AX). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (October 2008); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. At 63 m² this is the 13th smallest of 47 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–139 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 47 units on file.
Held since December 2004 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 63 m² it's 26.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 46 EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 is 24.8% above the 2004 sale price.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£126,608
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 20 All Saints Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,010
Street avg £2,529
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Princess of Wales Hospital Reception — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 December 2004Most recent
£126,608
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0AX: £270,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
B61 0TR
Closest school
0.2 km
Parkside Middle School. 15 schools nearby.