Get started18 All Saints Place is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bromsgrove (B61 0AX). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £278,000 is 16.8% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£276/sq ft) was about 45.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £238,000 in January 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 17 years.
£238,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 17 years.
18 All Saints Place is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,975
Street avg £2,352
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Princess of Wales Hospital Reception — bus stop.
20 January 2022Most recent
£238,000
+20.2%over 5 years12 January 2017
£198,000
+20.0%over 8 years15 December 2008
£165,000
-6.4%over 4 years10 December 2004
£176,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0AX: £270,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
B61 0JU
Closest school
0.2 km
Parkside Middle School. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.