Get started12 All Saints Place is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bromsgrove (B61 0AX). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2026) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £294,000 is 17.6% above the 2019 sale price. At 110 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 46 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £250,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
12 All Saints Place has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£294,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 14 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 14 years.
On co₂ emissions, 12 All Saints Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,273
Street avg £2,376
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Princess of Wales Hospital Reception — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 May 2019Most recent
£250,000
+17.6%over 2 years28 September 2016
£212,500
+13.0%over 2 years12 June 2014
£188,000
+4.4%over 3 years21 January 2011
£180,000
-6.2%over 6 years25 November 2004
£191,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0AX: £270,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
B61 0AX
Closest school
0.2 km
Parkside Middle School. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.