Get started77 All Saints Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bromsgrove (B61 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in February 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£317/sq ft) was about 85.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £225,000 in June 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 66 m² it's 20.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 31 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 81% of similar EPCs).
77 All Saints Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 21 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 77 All Saints Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,409
Street avg £2,363
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
All Saints Road — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 June 2023Most recent
£225,000
+9.8%over 2 years24 August 2020
£205,000
+51.9%over 10 years30 July 2010
£135,000
-5.3%over 5 years5 August 2004
£142,500
+65.7%over 2 years17 May 2002
£86,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0AQ: £277,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
B61 0PB
Closest school
0.3 km
Parkside Middle School. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.