Get started70 All Saints Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bromsgrove (B61 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in July 2012 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£330/sq ft) was about 90.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2024 for £220,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 62 m² it's 25.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 31 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 70 All Saints Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2001 starting point.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 23 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 23 years.
Floor Area for 70 All Saints Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,548
Street avg £2,358
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
All Saints Road — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 June 2024Most recent
£220,000
+48.6%over 11 years22 October 2012
£148,000
+11.7%over 7 years21 October 2005
£132,500
+69.9%over 3 years25 April 2002
£78,000
+48.6%over 10 months20 June 2001
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0AQ: £277,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
B61 0AG
Closest school
0.3 km
Parkside Middle School. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.