Get started114 Stourbridge Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bromsgrove (B61 0AN). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £278,000 is 28.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 33.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 81 m² it sits well below the postcode median (119 m² across 20 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 8 years since the last transfer (April 2018).
114 Stourbridge Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 11 years.
£216,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 11 years.
114 Stourbridge Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,667
Street avg £2,406
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bewell Head — bus stop.
12 April 2018Most recent
£216,000
+45.9%over 4 years10 May 2013
£148,000
-1.3%over 6 years18 December 2006
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0AN: £320,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
B61 0AG
Closest school
0.3 km
Meadows First School. 16 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.