Get started50 All Saints Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bromsgrove (B61 0AG). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. When first surveyed in September 2009 the rating was F, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£335/sq ft) was about 106.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £325,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 50 All Saints Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 29 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 29 years.
50 All Saints Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,611
Street avg £2,248
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Princess of Wales Hospital — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 July 2024Most recent
£325,000
+70.2%over 14 years18 January 2010
£191,000
+66.1%over 7 years12 April 2002
£115,000
+69.1%over 6 years30 June 1995
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0AG: £257,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
B61 0AX
Closest school
0.1 km
Parkside Middle School. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.