Get started25 All Saints Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bromsgrove (B61 0AG). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory and a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£336/sq ft) was about 108.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £257,000 — fresh data. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 71 m² it's 24.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 28 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at 25 All Saints Road.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Proposed single-storey rear extension to replace existing sunroom
Price for 25 All Saints Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£257,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 29 years.
£257,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 29 years.
25 All Saints Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,620
Street avg £2,248
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Princess of Wales Hospital — bus stop.
The erection of a conservatory
13 March 2025Most recent
£257,000
+77.2%over 7 years7 April 2017
£145,000
+8.2%over 6 years26 April 2010
£134,000
+155.2%over 9 years12 May 2000
£52,500
+43.8%over 3 years30 August 1996
£36,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0AG: £305,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
B61 0AG
Closest school
0.1 km
Parkside Middle School. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.