Get startedAcorn Court is a property in Rednal, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 9TY). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in February 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Acorn Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£74,950
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 5 years.
21 February 2003Most recent
£74,950
+53.7%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Longbridge Rail Station — railway station.
17 November 2000
£48,750
+8.3%over 3 years31 October 1997
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 9TY: £78,000 (2025–2021).
Acorn Court Flat 4 1538 Bristol Road South Rednal Birmingham
Sold Jun 2025
Beech Court Flat 7 1540 Bristol Road South Rednal Birmingham
Sold Aug 2024
Beech Court Flat 5 1540 Bristol Road South Rednal Birmingham
Sold Jun 2022
Beech Court Flat 8 1540 Bristol Road South Rednal Birmingham
Sold Oct 2021
Acorn Court Flat 13 1538 Bristol Road South Rednal Birmingham
Sold Jul 2021
B45 9TY
Closest school
0.2 km
St Columba's Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.