Get started37 Rednal Mill Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Rednal, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 8XZ). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Last sale on file: £215,000 in August 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2001–2023, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.4% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£333/sq ft) was about 132.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
37 Rednal Mill Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Oct 2024
37 Rednal Mill Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 22 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 22 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 37 Rednal Mill Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,583
Street avg £2,853
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Longbridge Rail Station — railway station.
4 August 2023Most recent
£215,000
+22.9%over 4 years5 April 2019
£175,000
+40.0%over 10 years8 April 2008
£125,000
+82.5%over 6 years31 August 2001
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 8XZ: £218,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
B45 8BF
Closest school
0.2 km
St Columba's Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.