Get started4 Cherry Grove is a property in Barnt Green, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 8LW). It has council tax band H.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in September 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 10.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2019. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Fell 1 x beech tree in rear garden
£697,500
Growth on file: 10.9% per year over 3 years.
12 September 2003Most recent
£697,500
+39.5%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Fiery Hill Road — bus stop.
26 June 2000
£499,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 8LW: £499,950 (2019–2000).
B45 8SL
Closest school
0.7 km
St Andrew's CofE First School. 5 schools nearby.