Get started22 Jenson Street is a semi-detached house in Cofton Hackett, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 8GY). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 12 years ago, in September 2014. Today's modelled estimate of £299,000 is 42.4% above the 2014 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Dec 2024
22 Jenson Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£299,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£209,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 22 Jenson Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,727
Street avg £3,381
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 71 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Rednal Island — bus stop.
26 September 2014Most recent
£209,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 8GY: £292,000 (2025–2021).
11 Jenson Street Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Mar 2025
10 Jenson Street Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold May 2024
6 Jenson Street Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Oct 2022
3 Jenson Street Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold May 2022
2 Jenson Street Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Nov 2021
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
1.4 km
St Columba's Catholic Primary School. 17 schools nearby.