Get started4 Church View Close is a detached house in Cofton Hackett, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 8FR). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 91 m² it's 28.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (127 m² median across 14 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £395,000 is 22.3% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £323,000 in May 2019.
£395,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£323,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 4 Church View Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,549
Street avg £3,084
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 115 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Reservoir Road — bus stop.
31 May 2019Most recent
£323,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 8FR: £409,995 (2024–2019).
8 Church View Close Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Jun 2024
6 Church View Close Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold May 2020
15 Church View Close Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Aug 2019
7 Church View Close Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Aug 2019
9 Church View Close Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Aug 2019
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
B45 8DF
Closest school
1.6 km
St Andrew's CofE First School. 18 schools nearby.