Get started16 Church View Close is a detached house in Cofton Hackett, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 8FR). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £541,000 is 20.2% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: February 2019 at £449,995.
16 Church View Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£541,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£449,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
16 Church View Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,285
Street avg £3,103
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Reservoir Road — bus stop.
18 February 2019Most recent
£449,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 8FR: £409,995 (2024–2019).
8 Church View Close Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Jun 2024
6 Church View Close Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold May 2020
15 Church View Close Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Aug 2019
7 Church View Close Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Aug 2019
9 Church View Close Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Aug 2019
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
B45 8EQ
Closest school
1.6 km
St Andrew's CofE First School. 18 schools nearby.