Get started9 Skylark Street is a semi-detached house in Cofton Hackett, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 8FP). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
On the market in April 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £362,000 is 16.8% above the 2018 sale price.
£362,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£309,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Skylark Street outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,743
Street avg £3,091
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Reservoir Road — bus stop.
27 April 2018Most recent
£309,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 8FP: £410,000 (2025–2024).
66 Skylark Street Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Oct 2025
32 Skylark Street Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Jun 2025
30 Skylark Street Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Dec 2024
34 Skylark Street Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Feb 2024
16 Skylark Street Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold May 2023
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
B45 8BF
Closest school
1.7 km
St Andrew's CofE First School. 16 schools nearby.