Get started4 Skylark Street is a four-bedroom property in Cofton Hackett, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 8FP). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Today's modelled estimate of £407,000 is 28.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£233/sq ft) was about 18.3% below the postcode norm. 9 years since the last transfer (November 2016).
£407,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£315,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 4 Skylark Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,508
Street avg £3,096
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Reservoir Road — bus stop.
24 November 2016Most recent
£315,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 8FP: £410,000 (2025–2024).
66 Skylark Street Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Oct 2025
32 Skylark Street Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Jun 2025
30 Skylark Street Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Dec 2024
34 Skylark Street Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Feb 2024
16 Skylark Street Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold May 2023
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
B45 8FW
Closest school
1.7 km
St Andrew's CofE First School. 16 schools nearby.