Get started17 Butterwick Close is a property in Barnt Green, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 8BF). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
On the market in November 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. At 117 m² it's 24.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (155 m² median across 38 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £495,000 is 16.2% above the 2016 sale price.
£495,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£425,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,641
Street avg £3,724
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 168 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Poplar Drive — bus stop.
23 November 2016Most recent
£425,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 8BF: £315,000 (2024–2021).
12a Butterwick Close Barnt Green Birmingham
Sold Apr 2024
10 Butterwick Close Barnt Green Birmingham
Sold Mar 2024
1 Butterwick Close Barnt Green Birmingham
Sold Jan 2024
4 Butterwick Close Barnt Green Birmingham
Sold Sept 2022
12 Butterwick Close Barnt Green Birmingham
Sold Sept 2021
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
B45 8FR
Closest school
0.2 km
St Andrew's CofE First School. 5 schools nearby.