Get started3 Dorset Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Rednal, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 0NL). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 826 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 sits 76.4% above the 2013 sale of £97,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£118/sq ft) was about 23.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (January 2013). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Dorset Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jan 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 15 years.
£97,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 15 years.
3 Dorset Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
74 (C)
Street avg 66 (D)
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Windmill Avenue — bus stop.
18 January 2013Most recent
£97,500
+8.3%over 2 years4 May 2010
£90,000
-18.6%over 2 years5 November 2007
£110,500
+100.9%over 5 years22 February 2002
£55,000
+26.4%over 2 years2 August 1999
£43,500
+8.9%over 2 years1 August 1997
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 0NL: £113,950 (2024–2000).
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
B45 0JE
Closest school
0.4 km
Reaside Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.