Get started11 Cranbourne Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rednal, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 0DN). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 822 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £156,000 sits 83.5% above the 2008 sale of £85,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£103/sq ft) was about 20.9% below the postcode norm.
11 Cranbourne Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Mar 2020
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£85,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Cranbourne Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,114
Street avg £1,949
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km
Windmill Avenue — bus stop.
25 April 2008Most recent
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 0DN: £180,000 (2025–2017).
12 Cranbourne Close Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Aug 2025
8 Cranbourne Close Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Feb 2024
18 Cranbourne Close Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Oct 2023
31 Cranbourne Close Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Mar 2023
6 Cranbourne Close Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Dec 2017
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
B45 0LY
Closest school
0.4 km
Forestdale Primary School. 26 schools nearby.